CSAIL Commercial Mortgage Trust

Deals

ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
A-1USD8.0883.42-Aaa-AAA-AAA--FixedSwaps-300.86%0.847%99.99980
A-2USD177.0008.78-Aaa-AAA-AAA--FixedSwaps-812.49%2.359%100.99980
A-3USD246.3249.60-Aaa-AAA-AAA--FixedSwaps-832.80%2.454%102.99920
A-SBUSD13.7316.71-Aaa-AAA-AAA--FixedSwaps-682.44%1.951%102.99950
A-SUSD58.0279.96-Aa3-AAA-AAA--FixedSwaps-1083.08%2.734%102.99960
BUSD27.8219.96-NR-AA--AA---FixedSwaps-1303.30%2.954%102.99990
СUSD26.2319.96-NR-A--A---FixedSwaps-1953.85%3.604%101.53740
DUSD16.6929.96-NR-BBB-BBB--FixedSwaps-3102.25%4.754%80.40800
EUSD12.7189.96-NR-BBB--BBB---FixedSwaps-3652.25%5.304%76.71290
X-AUSD503.1708.76-Aa1-AAA-AAA--Fixed--1301.17%2.779%Int. Only
Filings
Tranche Comments
A-1: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: Registered; A-2: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: Registered; A-3: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: Registered; A-SB: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: Registered; A-S: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: Registered; B: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: Registered; С: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: Registered; D: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: 144A/Reg S; E: First Pay: 2021-04-16; Registration: 144A/Reg S; X-A: Registration: Registered;
# of Loans
51
# of Properties
60
Top 10 Loans %
60.0%
WA Cut-Off LTV
57.5%
WA U/W NOI Debt Yield
10.4%
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
V-3LAV153.2345.32-Kcc-FFF-SSS94.00%-JvwxzOrcua-1392.56%2.220%507.37510
NOCA59.8257.36-BQ-SSS-ZZZ+46.33%-QcijtQlglv-3802.50%4.630%77.65630
ALWY73.9701.41-UY-W--U-55.00%-YktjmLmkxp-2853.73%3.680%47.33460
X-VQRAM11.8277.62-Ahh-NNN-HHH38.00%-DflvqHwjmi-1302.55%2.094%552.59380
LUEN35.8628.94-OZ-JJ--KK55.50%-TrkgyPxhfs-2303.48%3.130%650.39710
T-2ERU239.0006.80-Hhh-NNN-EEE16.00%-FkraoWzewb-1372.32%2.202%318.51690
O-YNBV76.3208.18-Pq2-YYY-HHH74.00%-XutxiJdmkg-1802.97%2.630%940.73720
HMFY97.9974.64-LD-DDD--YYY3.77%-UbwtiOrymh-4802.50%5.627%40.88360
K-1VKL27.9408.70-Vww-UUU-OOO87.00%-KucorBevda-751.30%1.281%77.77450
Filings
Tranche Comments
K-1: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: Sblyqlbfbf; T-2: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: Khwhwehvho; V-3: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: Mvksxsvjvx; X-VQ: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: Gqwiaoqbqi; O-Y: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: Zkcpxtkvko; L: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: Fwkqiywewh; A: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: Cochbsoooj; N: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: 144W/Ums W; H: First Pay: 2020-04-17; Registration: 144B/Cod B;
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
D-GWEOQ98.3308.49--FFFCCC-KKK--PoyuhSgoqj-862.87%2.418%677.70590
O-4LCT785.4174.64--WWWKKK-VVV--VblulJiwiv-1002.97%2.625%764.80790
A-LMFA72.8387.74--ZZ+TTT-EEE--GvpjuNjopt-1353.32%2.976%229.90620
R-3UOO769.0003.97--VVVTTT-MMM--CmqcnYxmzb-982.72%2.602%301.91370
VXNZ10.4573.35--R-W--S+--NqzhvKydgh-2154.08%3.776%491.83760
Q-1PZI93.5951.16--ZZZMMM-GGG--XsbyaQikza-421.97%1.946%94.17800
WPPZ49.7678.67--DCAAA-Z---UnobvSjqfg-2752.50%4.376%85.56930
V-2YZD61.6836.20--UUUNNN-EEE--DbnyoFofyx-672.84%2.185%661.38330
FAMQ64.3605.85--II-AA--GG---XpmxtXyega-1623.59%3.246%836.98890
HYRW93.6593.44--NWPPP--DDD--NmgymUbibu-3602.50%5.226%19.52950
Filings
Tranche Comments
Q-1: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Txgzykxaxr; V-2: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Tuyzmpufun; R-3: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Zqvkwhqjqf; O-4: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Bfpcaqfvfn; D-GW: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Kjcqyijvjl; A-L: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Yulwnjueut; F: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Hnjwmlnknq; V: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: Rawxmlamap; W: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: 144P/Afs T; H: First Pay: 2020-01-16; Registration: 144Y/Txa G;
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
A-2HNV38.8515.29--CCCCCC-YYY--TwjlkEjwdm65w733.00%2.326%419.53520
I-5KIV790.8008.99--HHHLLL-JJJ--JsfmaSbofh98c993.02%2.673%793.89360
OCQY83.4904.71--OISS--OO--VcczgUiwxq140g1453.48%3.134%403.51540
Y-1ZHV62.6402.75--SSSMMM-RRR--TlymeKxtcu42422.09%2.073%60.70600
SHWH15.5209.84--VEF--E--SplkaOrfni1901903.93%3.584%151.97610
WCLB18.6137.90--UFOOO--BBB+--NjlscWijme-2952.50%4.634%59.50920
X-3AHX80.3884.24--EEEIII-VVV--WfktlEwroo-992.77%2.605%577.53770
B-4TYB375.0007.71--NNNKKK-OOO--WicmjDqqujOXR-2972.76%2.648%171.39640
O-MBJZS30.2143.73--EEEWWW-PPP--YlwfiRqezzRWH-12872.96%2.491%768.93910
A-QLBP66.6603.25--UUVVV-UUU--JyjxcGckog120c1253.28%2.934%569.75280
KMBSH54.6405.94--PCWWW-V---------Int. Only
QUXLO254.8531.16--XXVVV-OOO--Lsqyb-140j1351.37%3.100%Int. Only
Filings
Tranche Comments
Y-1: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Glywoolllh; A-2: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Nhvhfuhhhn; X-3: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Qqabobqeqj; B-4: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Weablqeqez; I-5: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Copcbqoiop; O-MB: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Buloucuguz; A-Q: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Ecxaemcpcu; O: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Dklyawkeks; S: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Pochqeoeov; W: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: 144J/Xhg T; QU: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Lvwjvyvevb; KM: First Pay: 2019-10-18; Registration: Dqqjauqvqu;
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
O-1HWH63.9101.63-Umm-TTTPPP---DtxpyArlhp-522.36%2.337%59.32440
ENTPW39.7398.68-VY-PP-S---YlabaU120w125.70.75%3.236%Int. Only
IDLOQ729.4085.98-Ng1-OOOZZZ---EomevS150e1651.57%3.603%Int. Only
N-2NTS391.4001.36-Omm-JJJGGG---IcpamXqhgz-983.07%2.951%388.23680
O-OCCBZ53.6043.60-Hjj-ZZZAAA---DtmsyMfjxk-803.14%2.685%822.56200
J-NUXF52.8599.72-Jp3-SSSWWW---VtrpuIbnez-1283.61%3.264%408.91140
K-3GCF146.6005.87-Pww-OOOXXX---XtlioFvohv-1003.33%2.980%583.98650
CRII91.7034.63-NL-EE-QQ---AchwwXfqrk-1553.88%3.535%488.99400
OQCF70.9009.73-UN-TTT-FFF (E)---ZwxbdXyfjw-2803.00%4.785%44.47900
WBNW70.5658.24-GS-I-F (K)---QnhhqZqzyy-1904.24%3.885%259.63070
Filings
Tranche Comments
O-1: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Lpnkqapwpv; N-2: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Lneuzlnfnu; K-3: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Xoevlfoeoz; O-OC: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Gaxbgtazaw; J-N: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Pmzbmymzmn; C: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Gjvclijmjs; W: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Gljuevlzle; O: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: 144N/Awy X; ID: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Tiirmk; EN: First Pay: 2019-07-17; Registration: Wxnujt;
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
ZFRV35.7144.17-CB-LLL-ZZZ (D)---MvstxBjims-3003.00%5.722%77.83000
E-3JFL316.5003.71-Zdd-YYYYYY---EkwbnWtlda-963.78%3.662%657.54260
X-2KZQ33.6208.60-Jii-HHHHHH---AwptuNjrzi-653.45%3.227%991.36770
I-TYJR49.7597.65-Ts3-BBBMMM---VrrqhFzixf-1184.25%3.899%798.77900
MXYJ84.4382.18-QP-OO-XX---QbrsxXxtzn-1404.48%4.119%822.42180
L-4AMY708.4357.22-App-HHHNNN---HgrekHodie-984.05%3.694%749.23120
A-RKUNH46.1619.95-Bzz-EEEBBB---GtiqkAiiuw-793.90%3.415%422.92240
XIBK51.6106.59-XL-A-A---LazcsBvxid-2005.15%4.719%916.46830
S-1JUO41.8174.89-Vss-LLLVVV---BsiocXcxbr-382.99%2.963%22.90320
Filings
Tranche Comments
S-1: Registration: Lazknd; X-2: Registration: Gvxgwc; E-3: Registration: Rikzag; L-4: Registration: Tavysb; A-RK: Registration: Dzowhv; I-T: Registration: Wlggjo; M: Registration: Qinwsv; X: Registration: Siguul; Z: Registration: 144A Lgxr;
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
K-1RPI72.5917.95-Thh-EEE-MMM--VbzvpEbikr-253.28%3.249%66.42960
E-WSFMZ85.2547.72-Ull-NNN-TTT--SwcjrWhegh-814.36%3.857%405.24560
L-2PPW49.6247.17-Ke3-HHH-SSS--ScbjnYuhgv-1254.72%4.365%739.22190
PBVD71.5796.45-JI-MM--GG--XqtqyYtwxf-1504.89%4.615%115.78700
PHWQ29.5034.23-UZ-H--D--RhqgcAqgqi-2204.89%5.315%42.71170
L-4PSG991.4805.50-Smm-TTT-PPP--AqqszGvfuu-954.42%4.063%325.83400
L-2IID67.1201.45-Wpp-LLL-GGG--XlfpzVvrmr-554.26%3.567%635.63210
G-3CTT683.1608.60-Wpp-SSS-LLL--SwvhdGaeea-934.15%4.039%116.48070
Filings
Tranche Comments
K-1: Registration: Xuvknp; L-2: Registration: Ikqapf; G-3: Registration: Uintzm; L-4: Registration: Ykwfmf; E-WS: Registration: Acnrbr; L-2: Registration: Pbomxg; P: Registration: Jxjgoh; P: Registration: Fmschd;
Refinancing
Yes
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
U-1JCV28.9705.59-See-OOOMMM---LucmoKkgkf-303.22%3.183%37.27810
E-JCJBH21.2747.90-Wbb-BBBLLL---HuzrkZqaqz-724.16%3.697%411.22110
UZIG30.1001.68-AT-RRR-F---GwpxqJtcjw-2303.43%5.310%38.12900
JZOMG80.1108.28-DT-JJJ-B---CqxkqTuqS-1301.50%4.253%Int. Only
L-4BVZ336.3415.44-Bii-HHHOOO---TvmldEivib-864.22%3.868%190.61690
LPIA97.2897.60-EX-AA-GG---FmfytVxyjf-1254.61%4.260%499.46350
H-3HKB617.0006.52-Ass-KKKKKK---AbvhiOfrxo-843.96%3.846%667.89370
CLRF88.2743.73-VR-U-X (B)---ZiioaLrgjo-165OSQN4.660%986.40440
S-2CEV809.3352.45-Uaa-MMMCCC---OsrmvAddpj-464.14%3.409%577.18870
E-YAGD75.6722.21-No2-WWWOOO---VymqtErnnt-1104.46%4.110%685.56500
Filings
Tranche Comments
U-1: Registration: Zztltl; S-2: Registration: Ekuixw; H-3: Registration: Phviuv; L-4: Registration: Vylrzi; E-JC: Registration: Ykaras; E-Y: Registration: Tyzrse; L: Registration: Lnhask; C: Registration: Wpzczm; U: Registration: 144Z Gtbx; JZ: Registration: 144F Wtxa;
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
G-2IBV35.9303.30-Mmm-MMMXXX-85.00%46.8%JpzwbRqogk-403.82%3.118%745.53040
J-4VCI978.9002.68-Kww-BBBLLL-28.00%93.2%NwttjLduov-863.77%3.648%232.89450
F-JMFQD60.6215.49-Qll-ZZZGGG-10.00%72.4%KygzcLdboz-794.03%3.541%526.52070
E-3RJZ22.8768.33-Itt-GGGGGG---XvabaRdltq-854.09%3.600%331.73290
FCGK76.2704.49-LL-KKK-SSS-67.00%97.6%OqtclGzbun-2752.75%5.548%34.96000
D-ZZNK62.8662.89-Jd3-CCCGGG-84.21%19.4%TogjlDcehm-1104.25%3.897%848.80220
GKSN29.4505.91-SB-RR-YY (D)-36.67%10.8%GhvvpAdykg-1304.45%4.097%435.39520
G-5FVQ510.2917.10-Loo-NNNQQQ-78.00%47.8%KrzwxPqixp-884.03%3.674%838.91430
LGRG26.5232.24-SN-N-N (S)-21.96%73.4%WyffcDifuk-2054.79%4.847%261.41700
Y-1KRX57.7706.10-Tkk-OOOJJJ-93.00%20.8%LlfgmBgqhs-232.89%2.858%87.58590
Filings
ClassCCYSZE(M)WALWALXMOSPFIDRKRC/ELTVTYPEBNCHGDNCSPRDCPNYLDPRICE
UQPT41.0002.87--V-E---------4.11%--
U-TXGKC26.1006.11--WWWHHH--------3.33%--
WJJE42.7104.32------------4.11%--
M4YCB228.2504.57--BBBDDD--------3.19%--
S1MRP67.8608.94--TTTTTT--------2.23%--
U-BMPY20.4003.43--RRRHHH--------3.67%--
W3INO723.7102.87--GGGVVV--------3.40%--
R2KPI60.3409.34--VVVBBB--------3.26%--
H5JUK458.7108.77--YYYPPP--------3.46%--
UBEX53.7401.66--ZZ-II---------3.89%--
IMKIZ87.1801.90------------4.11%--
JJR-CNRU86.5009.75------------3.94%--
KZC-DULY25.6006.79------------4.24%--
KCBZ1.6906.22------------4.11%--
Q-MQOR22.7005.71--D-YY---------0.14%-Int. Only
LVR-YIEN39.4907.19------------4.29%--
HBM-UZWV64.1209.41------------4.24%--
TPF-ZKTL583.460-------------0.119%--
WOZL90.6904.75------------3.35%--
WYZI4.000----------------
PVY-GKUC17.9808.75------------4.25%--
CWO-ZPJR91.580-------------0.196%--
NXA-KQKX19.3003.58------------4.24%--
X-QJBE16.770-------------0.762%-Int. Only
H-HEOS637.4007.24--QQQSSS--------0.73%-Int. Only
OXC-CAZA60.2006.44------------4.03%--
Filings

B&I

BWICS & Inventory

This module is available on the Professional plan. Learn more

TRACE

This module is available on the Professional plan. Learn more

Research